Last updated: March 21. 2014 10:47AM - 808 Views

Submitted photoEast Rockingham Elementary has released its Honor Roll for the fourth six-week period, which ended March 7.
Submitted photoEast Rockingham Elementary has released its Honor Roll for the fourth six-week period, which ended March 7.
Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

East Rockingham Elementary has released its Honor Roll for the fourth six-week period, which ended March 7.


A Honor Roll


Third Grade


Jayden Broxton, Xiomara Campos Pascacio, Tamia Broady, Cali Watson, Randi Shankle


Fourth Grade


Isaiah Wall, Rayne Morgan, Jalil Ocampo, Jarrett Lockey


Fifth Grade


Thomas Barbee, Caleb Davis, Jaelynn Jackman


A-B Honor Roll


Third Grade


Allyson Chambers, John Mclester, Sabrina Kassem, Devaeh Wall, Luke McCormick, Jennifer Culley, Caleb Jacobs, Layla Wilkes, Messiah Shaw, Louis Fernandez, Dionny Garcia, Nissi Galeas Amaya, Jackson Stogner, Dylan Locklear, Inia Hough, Gabby Johnson


Fourth grade


Faith Coker, Devin Lyons, Olivia Roller, Anthony Jacobs, Sidney Roberts, Harley Honeycutt, Renee Howlett, Logan Watts, Nasir Mix, Ka’Miyah Gaines, Khamya Smith, Maddison Cade, Angel Pate


Fifth grade


Michael Martin, Eli Kelly, Elizabeth Ollis, Jennifer Cox, Hunter Price, Jonathon Hill, Kacee Hoffman, Billy Jacobs, Virginia Langkilde, Honesty Langley, Jakolbe Baldwin, Montrell Bailey


Terrific Kids


Marelis Sanchez, Jamesyn Quick, Kami Paxton, Selena Nunez, Erica Dominguez, Caleb Starling, Zoey Davis, Elizabeth Dunn, Johnny Lunceford, Nelly Madrigal, Rosa Ramirez-Hernandez, Gracie Self, Branson Lear, Grace Knight, Destiny Rigdon, Marissa England, Sabrina Kassem, Tamia Broady, Layla Wilkes, Breanna Thompson, Inia Hough, Taryn LaGrand, Isaiah Wall, Taliyah Cobb, Maddison Cade, Roderick McDougald, Jacob Hughes, Elizabeth Ollis and Shawn Ewing.


Not pictured: Jayden Broxton.


Mineral Springs Elementary School has released its Honor Roll for the fourth six-week period, which ended March 7.


A Honor Roll


Third Grade


Cameron Hinson, Naaman Perakis, Tanaji Saunders, Eddy Baldwin, Sananjia Tillman, Ayden Mabe, Abigail Williams, Amber David, Angelina Hammonds.


Fourth Grade


Jude Howard.


Fifth Grade


Carsen Beck, Macy Faw, Kayleigh Fields, Savanna Harrelson, Emma Parker, Jonathan Rich, Ashari Robinson, Bess Bridwell, Tamara Daye, Elena Hall, Carter Richardson, Fidelity Smith.


A-B Honor Roll


Third Grade


Sara Darhower, Savannah Shepard, Jasmen Williams, Grant Baysek, Tristan Dycus, Allie Miller, Lanaya Watkins, Ashton Alexander, Ayden Haltom, Kyla Sampson, Brayden Carlyle.


Fourth Grade


Josie Alexander, Cody Eason, Tripp Griggs, Wil Mabe, Lizzy Rorie, Brianna McNair, Carolina Mendez, Jenycis Sherwood, Noah Davis, Chloe Monroe, Dre’naya Streeter, Eisley Wheeler.


Fifth Grade


Gus Bridwell, J’NIya Covington, Blake Joye, Naomi Perakis, Kaicie Medina, Joseph Smith, Gracelyn Weatherford, Madison Terrell, Austin Long, Jada Smith, Kaitlyn Covaleski, Sevin Gunter, Kenzie Taylor, Nevaeh Wadley, Alex Yates, Alisha Wilson, Dawayne Wall, Chloe Goins.


Marvelous Manners


Kindergarten


Caden Nolan, Carleigh Gibson, Luke Capel, Janashia Scott.


First Grade


Jordyn Nelson, Zyon Washington, Kymaria Wall, Donald Locklear, Kyle Jenks.


Second Grade


Sidney Conner, Leila Gibson, Hayden Maloney, Kathrina McNeill, Riley Purdham.


Third Grade


Kyla Sampson, Halla Ibrahim, LaKayla Allen, Abigail Williams.


Fourth Grade


Trey Thomas, Dre’naya Streeter, Jada Davis, Talious Bass.


Fifth Grade


Michael Stovall, Derek Madrigal, Kaicie Medina, Alex Yates.


Terrific Kids


Pre-K


Bladyn Gomez, Riley McDonald.


Kindergarten


Maddox Frye, Ella Gibson, Sean Messer, Jake Veach, CJ Soles, Michelle Rodriquez, Cameron Quick, Tyquan Brown, Sanaa Ingram.


First Grade


Cash Monroe, Jayani Clark, Daquan Young, Dyshja Cassidy, Ahjujuan Ewing, Maiya Ferguson, Trace Davis, Aseiyah Short, Allison Smith, James Covington, Kenny Jenks.


Second Grade


Cassie Austin, Madilyn Martin, Nathaniel Wright, Sarenity Robinson-Smith, Purity Hicks, Veronica Garcia-Vicente, Lilah Beck, DeMarqus McDonald, Jenaya Lambert, Yasmeen McLaughlin.


Third Grade


Matthew Frye, Corbin Vanderpool-Gomez, Caden Gainey, Akihsay Short, Lanaya Watkins, Yamelia Garcia-Vicente, Mackensie Sturgill, Tanaji Saunders, Jada Moore.


Fourth Grade


Aaron Smith, Brianna McNair, Christian Stovall, Eisley Wheeler, Lizzy Rorie, Xion McDonald.


Fifth Grade


Courtney Quick, Brooke Buffkin, Madison Terrell, Keyry Gallegos-Cobos, Joseph Smith, Amaya Flowers, Eric Gould, Kaitlyn Covaleski, Brandon Cephas.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute