Ellerbe Middle names star students


Contributed photo Ellerbe Middle School students on the all-A honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period are, in the front row from left, Faith Brewington, Johan Chavez, Tyler King, Sandra Lopez, Cale Luckey, Hailie Lyerly, Jaxon Mabe, River Meacham, Diana Recinos-Gonzalez, Jaedyn Ross, Summer Thompson. Second row: Gabby Bellanger, Gidialya Burns, Shelina Locklear, Milena Raines, Vanessa Gutierrez-Olvera, Shannon Lassiter, Gavin Russell, Michaela Turner, Jaylin Robinson, Kaying Vang, Shemiya Zinnerman. Third row, Jerry Garcia, McKinnley Gardner, Kerra Jenkins, Destiny Martin, James Melton, Logan Moore, Kelsey Murray, Felix Perez, Garret Richardson, Ricardo Vega-Vazquez and Haley Williams.

ELLERBE — Ellerbe Middle School has named its honor roll students for the fourth nine-week grading period.

ALL-A HONOR ROLL

Sixth grade: Faith Brewington, Johan Chavez, Tyler King, Sandra Lopez, Cale Luckey, Hailie Lyerly, Jaxon Mabe, River Meacham, Alison Mendoza-Gonzalez, Diana Recinos-Gonzalez, Jaedyn Ross, Karen Solorio and Summer Thompson

Seventh grade: Gabrielle Bellanger, Gidialya Burns, Vanessa Gutierrez-Olvera, Shannon Lassiter, Shelina Locklear, Milena Raines, Gavin Russell and Michaela Turner

Eighth grade: Jerry Garcia, McKinnley Gardner, Kerra Jenkins, Destiny Martin, James Melton, Logan Moore, Kelsey Murray, Felix Perez, Garret Richardson, Jaylin Robinson, Kaying Vang, Ricardo Vega-Vazquez, Haley Williams and Shemiya Zinnerman

A-B HONOR ROLL

Sixth grade: Jokebed Aguirre, Christian Bowden, Christiana Bowden, Zarea Brewington, Andrew Chabot, Huriel Dominguez, Kaelob Ewing, Cambry Fonseca, Ryan Gibson, Amaydani Hernandez, Kaitlin King, Joshua Mabe, Sarah MacDonald, Ivan Marcelino, Eli Maske, Amari McCauley, Jaynia McRae, Gustavo Mercado-Vargas, Cinthia Reyes, Julianne Richardson, Rachel Valk and Lamont Williams

Seventh grade: Frank Atilano, Caylie Barbour, Ashley Carrillo, Ananda Dixon, Arely Gonzalez, James Grace, Miracle Hailey, Yanet Jaimes, Monasia Kearns, Angel Martin, Saul Martinez, Jordan McBride, Dymond McNeal, Keith McNeill, Giselle Ojeda, Luis Padron, Jeffery Parrish, Amanda Richardson, Jonathan Saucedo and Briana Tarlton

Eighth grade: David Aguirre, Christina Cagle, Taylor Childers, Kariah Ewing, Jose Fonseca, Kyle Goodwin, Jackson Grooms, Jamie Hill, Jeramyah Jones, Artemio Juarez, Bianca NaJera, Felicite Perez, Robert Prentice, Maria Rodriguez-Sanchez, Skylar Standridge, Ronald Varner, Patricia Vences and Brian White

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


7:55 pm
Updated: 7:57 pm. |    
Scientists: Wood pellet industry a threat
7:05 pm
Updated: 4:13 pm. |    
2017 Richmond County Veterans Day Parade
comments powered by Disqus