Ninth-grade Academy achievers honored


For the Daily Journal



Courtesy photo A Honor Roll — Front row : Kim Phan, Drew Davis, Cole Deane, Noah Altman, Noah Jordan and Amiya Griffin. Second row: Abbie Terry, Luke Hawks, Kevin Leviner, J.J. Bruce, Josh Rodgers, Kevin Aiken, Vanessa Gutierrez, Michaela Turner, Amber Henson, Kalayell Short and Virginia Saiz. Third row : Joseph Miles, Lynsey Williams, Ellie Furstein, Emily Buie, Michael McLaurin, Will Chappell, Austin Talton, Lee Hayden, Jali Blue, Alexis Hoffman, Labryonnia Patterson, Anna Pope, Valery Standridge, Jolie Bohman, Carley Lambeth and Annie Bartlett. Back row: Blake Cherry, Jayden Johnson, Layne Maultsby, Michael Woodley, Zac Sharpe, Noah Blake, Mitchell Paul, Evan Baxley, Marq Robinson, Laila Wall, Analee Wyand, Aerial Spooner, Kara Simmons, Jamey Eason, Kayla Hawkins, Lydia Young, Diamond Cole, Angel Taylor, Ashley Martin, Caroline Freeman and Monica Shelton. Not pictured: Katelyn Brigman, Hailey Miller, Destiny Morel, Amanda Richardson, Gavin Russell, Robi Shoe, Luke Steadman and Makaili Sweatt.


HAMLET — The Richmond County Ninth-Grade Academy has released the names of its high-achieving students for the second nine-week grading period.

In addition to the students on the A honor roll, pictured, the following students made the A-B honor roll:

Angel Aguirre,Gracie Allen Jamie Almanza ,Vaneza Alvarez, Madison Asbell, Jerry Austin, Carly Batson, Samharra Bell, Garcia Bello, Taylor Bowersock, Christian Boyette, Ruth Kelly Brito, Laylah Brown, Tininiqua Brown, Malaeka Brown, Dawson Bryant, Edie Bryant, Madison Carpenter, Ashley Carrillo, Taylor Casteen, Desiree Coldren, Diamond Cole, Zoe Covington, Stewart Davis, Trent Dawkins, Chrystuan Deaver, Tycaria DeBerry, Maria Diaz, Maddisyn Diggs, Ananda Dixon, Eve Drapeau, LaCyrus Ellerbe, Zrmodd Ellerbe, Jasmine Ewing, Justin Farmer, Travis Felts, David Fontaine, Tyra Frye, Megan Furr, William Gardner, Leydi Garduza, Meredith Gerald, DeLishua Gibson, Nicholas Glaze, Jadyn Gomiller, James Grace, Caroline Greene, Mykayla Griffis, Kierra Gunter, Takira Hall, Malachi Hall, Ira Hall, Austin Hart, Daonnia Hester, Kyra Honeycutt, Kayla Howell, Jessilyn Hubbard, Jessica Huerta, Samuel Huerta, Kayley Hyatt, Imonae Ingram, Emily Jacobs, Yanet Jaimes, Kennedy Jarrell, John Johnson, Aliya Jones, Timothy Karim, Monasia Kearns, Rachel Kelly, Justyn Leviner, Xavion Lindsey, Javon Little, Shakira Little, Somer Locklear, Saul Martinez, Micheala Mason, Kayla McCollum, Daleesia McDonald, Taurence McDougald, Brandon McFayden, Douglas McFayden, Jarod McGee, Janyla McKoy, Joseph McNeil, Makayla Mikeska, Yasmine Moody, Azpen Murray, Joseph Nicholson, Camryn Odom, Taylor Oldham, Masier Oliveras, Chloe O’Neal, Jessie Onesto, Samantha Oxendine, Luis Padron, Makayla Parsons, Vraj Patel, Gabriela Perez, Haleigh Poston, Brandon Preslar, Christian Quick, Milena Raines, Summer Rainwater, Sierra Ramsay, Cameron Ray, Jaden Reeves, Anderson Rierson, Blaine Robson, Tristin Rorie, Alyssa Sands, Jonathan Saucedo, Alissa Sewell, Kelsey Sheffield, Skylar Sheppard, Charles Sinclair, Quamir Sivels, McKinley Smith, Payton Smith, Aniyah Staton, Hannah Stewart, Adam Stubbs, India Sturdivant, Allexis Swiney, Mackenzie Taylor, Megan Tender, Hunter Thomas, Troy Thompson, Jardai Tillman, Jarvis Tillman, Lawrence Tucker, Joerail White, Anakin White, Chase Wilson and Julianna Young,

Courtesy photo A Honor Roll — Front row : Kim Phan, Drew Davis, Cole Deane, Noah Altman, Noah Jordan and Amiya Griffin. Second row: Abbie Terry, Luke Hawks, Kevin Leviner, J.J. Bruce, Josh Rodgers, Kevin Aiken, Vanessa Gutierrez, Michaela Turner, Amber Henson, Kalayell Short and Virginia Saiz. Third row : Joseph Miles, Lynsey Williams, Ellie Furstein, Emily Buie, Michael McLaurin, Will Chappell, Austin Talton, Lee Hayden, Jali Blue, Alexis Hoffman, Labryonnia Patterson, Anna Pope, Valery Standridge, Jolie Bohman, Carley Lambeth and Annie Bartlett. Back row: Blake Cherry, Jayden Johnson, Layne Maultsby, Michael Woodley, Zac Sharpe, Noah Blake, Mitchell Paul, Evan Baxley, Marq Robinson, Laila Wall, Analee Wyand, Aerial Spooner, Kara Simmons, Jamey Eason, Kayla Hawkins, Lydia Young, Diamond Cole, Angel Taylor, Ashley Martin, Caroline Freeman and Monica Shelton. Not pictured: Katelyn Brigman, Hailey Miller, Destiny Morel, Amanda Richardson, Gavin Russell, Robi Shoe, Luke Steadman and Makaili Sweatt.
http://www.yourdailyjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/web1_RCNGAAHonorRoll2nd9wks.jpgCourtesy photo A Honor Roll — Front row : Kim Phan, Drew Davis, Cole Deane, Noah Altman, Noah Jordan and Amiya Griffin. Second row: Abbie Terry, Luke Hawks, Kevin Leviner, J.J. Bruce, Josh Rodgers, Kevin Aiken, Vanessa Gutierrez, Michaela Turner, Amber Henson, Kalayell Short and Virginia Saiz. Third row : Joseph Miles, Lynsey Williams, Ellie Furstein, Emily Buie, Michael McLaurin, Will Chappell, Austin Talton, Lee Hayden, Jali Blue, Alexis Hoffman, Labryonnia Patterson, Anna Pope, Valery Standridge, Jolie Bohman, Carley Lambeth and Annie Bartlett. Back row: Blake Cherry, Jayden Johnson, Layne Maultsby, Michael Woodley, Zac Sharpe, Noah Blake, Mitchell Paul, Evan Baxley, Marq Robinson, Laila Wall, Analee Wyand, Aerial Spooner, Kara Simmons, Jamey Eason, Kayla Hawkins, Lydia Young, Diamond Cole, Angel Taylor, Ashley Martin, Caroline Freeman and Monica Shelton. Not pictured: Katelyn Brigman, Hailey Miller, Destiny Morel, Amanda Richardson, Gavin Russell, Robi Shoe, Luke Steadman and Makaili Sweatt.

For the Daily Journal

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


7:55 pm
Updated: 7:57 pm. |    
Scientists: Wood pellet industry a threat
7:05 pm
Updated: 4:13 pm. |    
2017 Richmond County Veterans Day Parade
comments powered by Disqus